CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - FWC for EUSR Cloud services - EUSR/PR/019/2025/ORA-I

31.08.2026

ANNEX I

CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE

FWC ‘Provision of Cloud services including: storage, azure, licenses and training services’                          

Pristina, Kosovo

1. Type of procedure

Single tender procedure

2. Lot number and lot title

n/a

3. Contract number and value

      EUR 19,900.00; 

      Identification number: EUSR/PR/019/2025/ORA-I; CON-032-2025-ORA-I

4. Nature and purpose of the measure:

The purpose of this Contract is to enable EUSR staff to use cloud products and services

      5. Name, address and nationality of successful tenderer

      CACTTUS sh.a

      Adress: Bashkim Fehmiu, Arberia 3, BC2/11 V1-L01-S, 10 000 Pristina, Kosovo 

6. Date of award of the contract

   21.10.2025

7. Number of tenders received

    1

8. Duration of contract

From 22.10.2025 – 31.08.2026.

9. Contracting Authority 

The European Union Special Representative for Kosovo

10.    Legal basis

Contribution Agreement CFSP/2024/04/EUSR Kosovo